Indianapolis Dirt Track Results: August 3, 2022 (USAC)

USAC results from Stoops Pursuit in BC39

Tonight, Indianapolis Motor Speedway welcomes USAC to the dirt track. This is the opening night of BC39.

See BC39 results below.

BC39 Menu
August 3 | August 4

This is an elimination style feature The feature is divided into 5 lap segments. If a driver is overtaken or involved in a caution, they will be disqualified.

Dominic Gorden and JJ Yeley filled the front row. 25 laps of dirt track racing will follow…

Main Event
Report

Green flag, Gorden leads into turn one. Wreck behind them.

Eliminated in Crash: Faccinto, Crum, Grant, Meseraull, Larson.

Green, Goden leads. Turn three times.

Crash removed: Pickens and Axsom.

Green, Gorden leads with Gropp in 2nd.

Eliminated (Lap 5): Yeley, Windom.

Green, Gorden led Gropp.

Eliminated (Lap 10): Sarff, Moles, Courtney, Briscoe

Green, Gorden is in the lead as most of the field goes to the inside lane.

Eliminated (Lap 15): Schatz, Kofoid.

Green, Gorden led them in a single file in turn one. 10 cars left.

Eliminated (Lap 20): Avedisian and Bacon.

Green, Gorden led Gropp.

1 to g, Zach Daum works under Gropp to take over in 2nd.

Dominic Gorden wins the Stoops Pursuit race at the Indianapolis Dirt Track!


Indianapolis Dirt Track Results
BC39
August 3, 2022

Results from the dirt track at Indianapolis Motor Speedway:

Practice

Eligibility: 1. Cannon McIntosh (12.136); 2. Cade Lewis (12.171); 3. Jason McDougal (12.179); 4. Jade Avedisian (12.194); 5. Jacob Denney (12.222); 6. Tyler Courtney; 7. Mitchell Moles; 8. Buddy Kofoid; 9. Jace Park; 10. Brenham Crouch;

11. Emerson Axsom; 12. Taylor Reimer; 13. Thomas Meseraul; 14. Michael Pickens; 15. Kyle Larson; 16. Brady Bacon; 17. CJ Leary; 18. Sheldon Creed; 19. Ryan Timms; 20. Jeff Schindler;

21. Clinton Boyles; 22. Steve Buckwalter; 23. Justin Grant; 24. Kyle Cummins; 25. Bryant Wiedeman; 26. Ricky Stenhouse Jr; 27. Kaylee Bryson; 28. Carter Sarff; 29. Kyle Jones; 30. Chance Crum;

31. Jordan Kinser; 32. Rylan Gray; 33. Zach Daum; 34. AJ Hopkins; 35. Maria Cofer; 36. Chris Windom; 37. Russ Gamester; 38. Jerry Coons Jr; 39. Ethan Mitchell; 40. Chase McDermand;

41. Adam Taylor; 42. Dillon Welch; 43. Shannon McQueen; 44. Michael Faccinto; 45. Hayden Reinbold; 46. ​​Blake Brannon; 47. Logan Seavey; 48. Trey Gropp; 49. Austin Barnhill; 50. Bill Rose;

51. JJ Yeley; 52. Colby Copeland; 53. Chase Briscoe; 54. Dominic Gordon; 55. Isaac Chapple; 56. Braden Chiaramonte; 57. Grayson Springer; 58. Travis Buckley; 59. Nick Drake; 60. Donny Schatz;

61. Anton Hernandez; 62. Kyle Larson; 63. Josh Hodge; 64. Mariah Ede; 65. Jadon Rogers; 66. Riley Kreisel; 67. Ian Creager; 68. Michelle Decker; 69. Zach Boden; 70. Bryan Stanfill;

71. Ryan Newman; 72. Alex Watson; 73. Jimi Quin; 74. Justin Dickerson; 75. John Heydenreich; 76. Casey Burkham; 77. Peter Paulson; 78. Zach Veach; 79. Scott Orr; 80. Barrie Valentino;

81. Chris Baue; 82. Timmy Buckwalter; 83. Ryan Thomas; 84. Alex Nalon; 85. Jim Jones;

Heat Races

Heat 1: 1. Chris Windom; 2. Trey Gropp; 3. Austin Barnhill; 4. Jerry Coons Jr; 5. Hayden Reinbold; 6. Rylan Gray; 7. Dillon Welch; 8. Travis Buckley;

Heat 2: 1. Jade Avedisian; 2. Ryan Timms; 3. Michael Pickens; 4. Taylor Reimer; 5. Jacob Denney; 6. Ricky Stenhouse Jr; 7. Chris Baue; 8. Jeff Schindler; 9. Ian Creager;

Heat 3: 1. Buddy Kofoid; 2. Brenham Crouch; 3. Kyle Larson; 4. Sheldon Creed; 5. Blake Brennon; 6. Kyle Jones; 7. Zach Veach; 8. Jason McDougal; 9. Josh Hodge;

Heat 4: 1. Chance Crum; 2. Cannon McIntosh; 3. Jace Park; 4. Donny Schatz; 5. Cade Lewis; 6. Grayson Springer; 7. Braden Chiaramonte; 8. Tommy Buckwalter; 9. Zach Boden;

Heat 5: 1. Michael Faccinto; 2. Emerson Axsom; 3. Adam Taylor; 4. Bill Rose; 5. Steve Buckwalter; 6. AJ Hopkins;

Heat 6: 1. Mitchell Moles; 2. Brady Bacon; 3. Kaylee Bryson; 4. CJ Leary; 5. Alex Watson; 6. Shannon McQueen; 7. Kyle Keaton; 8. Jim Jones; 9. Jadon Rogers;

Heat 7: 1. Tyler Courtney; 2. Kyle Cummins; 3. Carter Sarff; 4. Russ Gamester; 5. Colby Copeland; 6. Michelle Decker; 7. Anton Hernandez; 8. Jordan Kinser;

Heat 8: 1. Ethan Mitchell; 2. Thomas Meseraul; 3. Mariah Ede; 4. Maria Cofer; 5. Bryant Wiedeman; 6. Ryan Newman; 7. Isaac Chapple; 8. Justin Dickerson;

Heat 9: 1. Dominic Gordon; 2. Chase Briscoe; 3. JJ Yeley; 4. Nick Drake; 5. Barry Valentino; 6. John Heydenreich; 7. Jimi Quin; 8. Casey Burkham;

Heat 10: 1. Zach Daum; 2. Justin Grant; 3. Riley Kreisel; 4. Logan Seavey; 5. Chase McDermand; 6. Bryan Stanfill; 7. Scott Orr; 8. Alex Nalon; 9. Ryan Thomas;

Main Event

1. Dominic Gordon
2. Zach Daum
3. Trey Gropp
4. Cannon McIntosh
5. Ethan Mitchell
6. Ricky Stenhouse Jr
7. CJ Leary
8. Jerry Coons Jr
9. Brady Bacon
10. Jade Avedisian
11. Buddy Kofoid
12. Donny Schatz
13. Carter Sarff
14. Mitchell Moles
15. Tyler Courtney
16. Chase Briscoe
17. JJ Yeley
18. Chris Windom
19. Kyle Larson
20. Michael Faccinto
21. Chance Crum
22. Emerson Axom
23. Justin Grant
24. Michael Pickens
25. Thomas Meseraull

Links

Indianapolis Motor Speedway | USAC Racing

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.